ENGLISH | 中文版
 
Products
Products
Location: Home > Products > DVI Fiber Extender

谁有斗牛群地址官网

  LDVI2-301s-TR is a high performance low cost 1xLC Fiber Extender, It integrate high speed SEDERS, laser driver, laser, InGaAs PIN and amplifier both in the transmitter and receiver. It extend the HD video transmission distance over fibers at 10.2Gb/s optical data rate.The max. distance is 2km over SMF.

  • Features
  • Specification
  • Block diagram
  • System Diagram
  • Download
  • Order Information

● Support PC  resolution up to 1920*1200/60Hz ;

● Support HDTV resolution up to 1080p/60Hz;

● Extend distance up to 2km over SFM, 500m over MMF;

● Detachable 1x LC fiber connector;

● Offers EDID programming feature, detecting from a display and restoring to an EEPROM 

   in the transmitter just by plugging to the display without any physical DDC connection;

● +5V power supply, DC Jack 3.5mm Power connector;

● The modules are compact enough to directly plug to graphic sources and displays by adopting DVIplugs;

● Complies with Class 1 Laser eye safety in compliance with FDA/CDRH and IEC 60825-1 Certifies FCC 

    and CE standards for EMI/RFI emission;

● Data security with negligible RFI/EMI emissions and loss of video quality due to no copper conductor present;




谁有斗牛群客户端下载

General Specifications:谁有斗牛群下载客户端

谁有斗牛群在线下载


Parameter

Specifications

Resolution

PC resolution:

Max. 1920*1200/60Hz

HDTV Resolution

Max. 1080p/60Hz

Range

Over Single-mode fiber

2000m

Over Multi-mode fiber

500m

Components

Laser Diodes in Tx Module

10Gb/s 1310nm FP Laser

Photo Diodes in Rx Module

InGaAs PIN-TIA

Electrical

Input and Output Signals

TMDS Level (complying with DVI1.0)

Data Transfer Rate (Graphic Data)

Max. 3.4Gbps

Maximum Pixel Clock Frequency

340Mb/s

Maximum Optical data Rate

10.2Gb/s

Total Jitter at the end of Rx output

Max. 309 ps

Skew inter-channels

Max. 6ns

Optical

Link Power Budget

Min 8.5dB

Mechanical

Module dimension (mm)

69.5WX39LX12.4H

Connector

Optical Connector

1X LC connector

Electric Connector Type from Systems and to Displays

24 pin DVI-D plug

Recommended Fiber

OM3 MMFiber or SMF

Power Dissipassion +5V, DC Jack 3.5mm Max. Tx: 400mA, RX: 300mA

谁有斗牛群客户端下载





Order Information:谁有斗牛群网站官网


谁有斗牛群检测安卓

Transmitter:                                                Receiver:               

P/N: LDVI2-301S-T                                       P/N: LDVI2-301S-R





谁有斗牛群网址安卓-首页 Copyright © 2015 LIGHTSPEED TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMTED. All Rights Reserved